The Odyssey of Communications and Networking in the Black Sea Region Continues

IEEE Logo

               

Committees

Honorary Co-Chairs

picture Mikchail Ilchenko,
Prorector, National Technical University of Ukraine, Kiev Polytechnic Institute (NTUU-KPI), Ukraine
Academician of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
picture Petro Vorobiyenko,
Rector, Odessa A.S. Popov National Academy of Telecommunications (ONAT), Ukraine
picture Ion Bostan,
Rector, Technical University of Moldova, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
Academician of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova
picture  
 

General Co-Chairs

picture Alexander D. Gelman,
Standards Activities, IEEE Communications Society, USA
picture Mehmet Ulema,
Manhattan College, USA

General Vice-Chair

picture Valerian Dorogan,
Vice-rector for Scientific Research, Technical University of Moldova, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
picture  
 

Technical Program Co-Chairs

picture Wolfgang Gerstacker,
Universitat Erlangen-Nurnberg, Germany
picture Mehmet Can Vuran,
University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA

Technical Program Vice-Co-Chairs

picture Larisa Globa,
National Technical University of Ukraine, Kiev Polytechnic Institute (NTUU-KPI), Ukraine
picture Gofaizen Oleg Viktorovich,
Odessa A.S. Popov National Academy of Telecommunications (ONAT), Ukraine

Keynotes and Panels Co-Chairs

picture Raouf Boutaba,
University of Waterloo, Canada
picture Yelena Yesha,
University of Maryland, USA

Tutorials Co-Chairs

picture Berk Canberk,
Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
picture Liljana Gavrilovska,
Ss Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Publications Chair

picture Tommaso Melodia,
University at Buffalo, The State University of New York, USA
picture  
 

Publicity Chair

picture Dario Pompili,
Rutgers University, USA
picture  
 

Academic Participation Chair

picture Yevgeni Koucheryavy,
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
picture  
 

Demo/Expo Co-Chairs

picture Marc Waldman,
Manhattan College, USA
picture Oleksandr Mazurenko,
National Technical University of Ukraine, Kiev Polytechnic Institute (NTUU-KPI), Ukraine

Web and Communications Chair

picture Josep M. Jornet,
University at Buffalo, The State University of New York, USA
picture  
 

Local Arrengements Co-Chairs

picture Tatiana Podgurskaja,
National Technical University of Ukraine, Kiev Polytechnic Institute (NTUU-KPI), Ukraine
picture Irina Politova,
Odessa A.S. Popov National Academy of Telecommunications (ONAT), Ukraine
picture Andrei Dorogan,
Technical University of Moldova, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
picture  
 

Regional Advisors

picture Cabir Erguven,
International Black Sea University, Georgia
picture Tuna Tugcu,
Bogazici University, Turkey
picture Yuriy Prokopenko,
National Technical U. of Ukraine, Ukraine
picture Peter Antonov,
Technical University of Varna, Bulgaria

Steering Committee

picture Ian F. Akyildiz,
Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
picture Anthony Ephremides,
University of Maryland at College Park, USA
picture Mehmet Ulema,
Manhattan College, USA
picture  
 

Technical Program Committee Members

Fumiyuki Adachi, Tohoku University, Japan
Ozgur Akan, Koc University, Turkey
Fatih Alagoz, Bogazici University, Turkey
Habib M. Ammari, University of Michigan-Dearborn, USA
Sasitharan Balasubramaniam, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Elena Veronica Belmega, ENSEA/UCP/CNRS, France
Vijay Bhargava, University of British Columbia, Canada
Ezio Biglieri, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain
Prasad Calyam, University of Missouri-Columbia, USA
Berk Canberk, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Cicek Cavdar, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
Marco Chiani, University of Bologna, Italy
Marian Codreanu, University of Oulu, Finland
Alan Davy, Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland
Rui Dinis, Instituto de Telecomunicacoes, Portugal
Eylem Ekici, The Ohio State University, USA
Tamer ElBatt, Cairo University, Egypt
Azadeh Faridi, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain
Gerhard Fettweis, Technische Universitat Dresden, Germany
Luigi Fratta, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane, University of la Rochelle, France
Georgios B. Giannakis, University of Minnesota, USA
Larisa Globa, National Technical University of Ukraine, Kiev Polytechnic Institute, Ukraine
Ekram Hossain, University of Manitoba, Canada
Josep Miquel Jornet, University at Buffalo, The State University of New York, USA
Marios Kountouris, Supelec, France
Gerhard Kramer, Technische Universitat Munchen, Germany
Bhaskar Krishnamachari, University of Southern California, USA
Matti Latva-aho, University of Oulu, Finland
Narayan Mandayam, Rutgers University, USA
Tommaso Melodia, University at Buffalo, The State University of New York, USA
Ralf Muller, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Lars K. Rasmussen, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
Michael Ruder, Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nurnberg (FAU), Germany
Anke Schmeink, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Robert Schober, University of British Columbia, Canada
Hsuan-Jung Su, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Sergii Telenyk, National Technical University of Ukraine, Ukraine
Victor Tikhonov, Odessa A.S. Popov National Academy of Telecommunications, Ukraine
Olav Tirkkonen, Aalto University, Finland
Francesco Verde, University of Napoli Federico II, Italy
Linda Jiang Xie, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA


Contact Us

You are visitor:

since 18 June 2012.